HomeQ&A¿Como se dice "nice"?

¿Como se dice "nice"?

1
vote

En inglés tenemos la palabra "nice". Ella es una palabra muy útil - podemos decir "Nice car", "Nice shot", "Nice day", "Nice guy", etc etc. Hay una palabra como "nice" en español, o hay muchas palabras diferentes para contextos diferentes?

6741 views
updated ENE 30, 2016
posted by rileyj3
Bienvenido al foro. - Yeser007, FEB 18, 2010

4 Answers

1
vote

I think the best fit for your example would be "bueno".

updated ENE 30, 2016
posted by hyrumt
0
votes

Here's the dictionary translation.

updated FEB 19, 2010
posted by hanran
0
votes

Agradable- but you could have easily found that in the translater along with audio.

updated FEB 18, 2010
posted by Yeser007
"agradable" only means nice in terms of "pleasant" but you wouldn't say "un carro agradable" you'd say "un carro bonito" - alba3, FEB 18, 2010
0
votes

There's not a one-word translation for nice but different words depending on the context. Look up "nice" in the dictionary on this site and it has many examples.

updated FEB 18, 2010
posted by alba3
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.