HomeQ&Ahow to say these words in spanish?

how to say these words in spanish?

0
votes

how to translate these words in spanish it is for a school project: books,schoolbag,pen,pencil,desk,teacher,principal,school,paper,test,exam, ruler,recess,uniform,class room.

2983 views
updated FEB 17, 2010
posted by tanyaz

2 Answers

1
vote
updated FEB 17, 2010
posted by Goyo
goyo u lik to be mean to ppl dont u? axolos was being nice why dont u go bug some1 else off this website? ur really annoying and u r starting to get ppl mad - theonewhoanswers, FEB 17, 2010
0
votes

books ~ libros

schoolbag ~ mochila

pen ~ lapicera

pencil ~ lápiz

desk ~ escritorio

teacher ~ profesor

principal ~ director

school ~ escuela

paper ~ papel

test ~ prueba

exam ~ examen

ruler ~ regla

recess ~ receso/recreo

uniform ~ uniforme

class ~ clase

updated FEB 17, 2010
edited by axolos
posted by axolos
Hi axolos- please don't do homework for users. That is against our rules. - Goyo, FEB 17, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.