HomeQ&AHow do I say "My Favorite Athlete" in spanish?

How do I say "My Favorite Athlete" in spanish?

0
votes

I just need help translating.

6141 views
updated FEB 10, 2010
posted by Smilezzzz

3 Answers

1
vote

mi atleta favorito

updated FEB 10, 2010
posted by juluque
1
vote

Welcome to the forum, Smilezzzz!

I agree with juluque, "mi atleta favorito" is what you're looking for. Be sure to check out the resources on this site, such as the translator. It is a machine, so translations are not always perfect, but if you question any answers that you get, feel free to post in the forum, we´ll be glad to help.

Aloshek

updated FEB 10, 2010
posted by aloshek
definitely. Great answer. - nrdyAWSM, FEB 10, 2010
0
votes

mi atleta favorito es... my favorite athlete is...

updated FEB 10, 2010
edited by speaksomespanish
posted by speaksomespanish
mi atleta favorito es Cristiano Ronaldo of course. ;) - nrdyAWSM, FEB 10, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.