HomeQ&Awhat is the verb ending for tú?

what is the verb ending for tú?

0
votes

idk the answer

1853 views
updated FEB 7, 2010
posted by whats2ndlike

2 Answers

1
vote

Hi and welcome to the forum,

There are many answers to your question. When conjugating a verb to the subject pronoun tú, your answer will be different, depending on what the verb is, what the tense is and what the mood is.

I am sending you the link to our conjugation tool. Type in any verb you are interested in and you will see all of the answers you will need. conjugation tool

updated FEB 7, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
0
votes

Click on the More tab and go to the conjugation tables.Tupe in the word you want to conjugate then look at all the options of endings you have just for "tu" It varies by usage, irregularities etc etc

updated FEB 7, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
typo--"Tupe"-->Type - Rolest, FEB 7, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS