how do you say i love you dee?

0
votes

i love you dee in spanish?

2192 views
updated ENE 20, 2010
posted by Khamari

2 Answers

1
vote

Dee being a name?

You would put the direct object (you) in front of the word for "I love" (dictionary entry here with the verb at the bottom of the page) as that is how the word order of direct objects work in Spanish (a review of direct objects here).

So you would say: Te amo, Dee or Te quiero, Dee.

Welcome to the forum!

updated ENE 20, 2010
edited by Lasairfiona
posted by Lasairfiona
0
votes

How do you say "I love you, Dee"?

You just did! wink I think you're pretty awesome, too!

(I just Had to comment on this one!) LOL

Welcome to the forum!

Dee grin

updated ENE 20, 2010
posted by Dee914
By the way~~Lasairfiona has provided the correct answer. :-) - Dee914 12 mins ago delete | flag