HomeQ&AHow do I conjugate verbs?

How do I conjugate verbs?

1
vote

How do I do ir and conjugate all the other verbs I am in Spanish 2 and am having a really hard time with it.

1661 views
updated ENE 12, 2010
edited by nizhoni1
posted by 10artimmers

5 Answers

1
vote

Hola 10artimmers!! Welcome to Span¡shD!ct!

Since it would be difficult for you to list all the verbs you needed conjugated, and for us to help you conjugate them... it would most likely be easier if you just used the conjugation tool that we have on this site. smile

Hope this was helpful!

updated ENE 11, 2010
posted by hlsbookworm
0
votes

Check out the Conjugations Back video on youtube.

updated ENE 12, 2010
posted by Maria-Russell
0
votes

Conjugation of verbs in Spanish is very complicated and not at all easy, especially for a person whose mother tongue is English.

There are many books and this this program has a very comprehensive site.

I found that one way how to get better is do a lot of written exercises. Speaking a lot is the best, but one needs to be willing to make mistakes, without being embarrassed. It's not easy.

trust me, i know all about it.

updated ENE 12, 2010
posted by spanelsko
0
votes

www.esfacil.eu the best Spanish verb conjugator so far

updated ENE 12, 2010
posted by jaimetayag
0
votes

There are several lessons on the Learn Spanish part of this site that discuss conjugations of regular verbs. Paralee discusses how to find the part of the word that is carried through all the other conjugations. You can look at the conjugation tables you will find if you click on the "more" tabs. Irregular verbs just need to be memorized from what I can tell.Good luck and welcome to the site.

updated ENE 11, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.