HomeQ&Acomo decir ella leo muy bien el libro

como decir ella leo muy bien el libro

2
votes

en tiempo pasado, leer

4039 views
updated FEB 17, 2010
posted by teto58

3 Answers

2
votes

¿Buscas una traducción al inglés? Entonces She read the book very well Aunque en este caso se pronuncia "read" un poco diferentemente que "read" en el tiempo presente. En el pasado "read" suena como "red" en español pero en el presente suena más bien "rid" en español. Pero se escriben los dos de la misma manera. Debe ser difícil lo de aprender inglés gulp

updated FEB 17, 2010
edited by 003487d6
posted by 003487d6
2
votes

Welcome Teto.

If you are asking how to say "She read the book very well." in Spanish it is:

"Ella leyó el libro muy bien." Where "leyó" is in the past tense.


If you are asking for help in English see the response by Dandi.

updated ENE 10, 2010
posted by Daniel
1
vote

Hi Teto, welcome to the forum. You can look up verb conjugations here.

updated ENE 10, 2010
posted by kattya
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.