Ir vs Irse

4
votes

alt text

 

The Reference Page for these two different verbs (Ir & Irse) has been rewritten based on suggestions from Heidita, Qfreed and others. I invite anyone interested to review it and remind themselves through this process of the differences between the verbs and differences in their use.

 

If you wish to comment on the rewritten work, just post your comments as replies to this entry and not as replies or comments to the Reference Page. If you are shy, just send me a PM.

Thanks,

Moe

[Reference article][2]

[2]: Ir vs Irse

1905 views
updated DIC 18, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by Moe
Moe, could you put a link here to that Reference Page?
Added link
Oops! Thanks, Q.

3 Answers

2
votes

Thanks, Moe...this is awesome!

updated DIC 17, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

You can always count on Moe for the info--yes I was making an attempt to rhyme smile

updated DIC 17, 2009
posted by Jason7R
Jason - Don't give up your day job. You will not get fat on your poetry.
'¡En verso, sin esfuerzo!' ;-)
Moe, better than joe, he makes not a low blow to give us the info.
1
vote

Hi everybody, the reference article written by Moe was published on the reference page, on the "others" part.

I have made some small changes.

updated DIC 17, 2009
posted by 00494d19
Ken, I deleted the comments as I was correcting and editing the article.