HomeQ&AAdmin's attention required: no conjugation of dañar

Admin's attention required: no conjugation of dañar

0
votes

This verbs is not conjugated:

dañar conjugation

dañar translation

1638 views
updated DIC 16, 2009
posted by Issabela

2 Answers

1
vote

All fixed! Thanks you so much for reporting this missing verb. It looks like our conjugation program doesn't like any verb ending in ñar, ñer, or ñir. I will be working on these this morning to make sure they all get added to the database. Thanks again!

updated DIC 16, 2009
posted by Paralee
De nada :) - Issabela, DIC 16, 2009
1
vote

I have reported it to paralee. Thanks for the notice.

updated DIC 16, 2009
posted by Eddy
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS