HomeQ&AHow do you say feed the cats

How do you say feed the cats

1
vote

I was wondering how you say "feed the cats"

11115 views
updated DIC 16, 2009
posted by soccerlover54

4 Answers

2
votes

As an informal instruction, I would say "da de comer a los gatos".

As an informal question, ¿has dado de comer a los gatos?

updated DIC 15, 2009
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy
2
votes

Another, less formal, way to say it is "Darles de comer a los gatos."

Le doy de comer a los gatos atún. I feed the cats tuna.

updated DIC 15, 2009
posted by 003487d6
Less formal, and much more commonly heard. :-) - chaparrito, DIC 15, 2009
1
vote

¡Ahora mismo! ¡Mas! ¡Mas! grin

Oh wait, that's what they say...

alt text

updated DIC 15, 2009
edited by Brett1971
posted by Brett1971
jeje :P tu gato? - 003487d6, DIC 15, 2009
No, pero es mi pollo ;) - Brett1971, DIC 15, 2009
D: D: Pobrecito. - 003487d6, DIC 15, 2009
jajaja :) me gusta pollo de gato jaja - cea4395, DIC 15, 2009
0
votes

alimentar los gatos

This is from the translator, you should try it first before asking here.

updated DIC 15, 2009
posted by edgedonkey
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.