HomeQ&Ahow do you say "after they leave" in spanish.

how do you say "after they leave" in spanish.

0
votes

After they leave....

5294 views
updated DIC 12, 2009
posted by kittyCATcrazed34

3 Answers

1
vote

As Carlos has said, there are several ways, but the most common is, "Después de que se vayan.........."

updated DIC 12, 2009
posted by 005faa61
0
votes

después de que ellos salgan smile

updated DIC 12, 2009
posted by DJ_Walshy_2009
why do you need the "que"? - kittyCATcrazed34, DIC 12, 2009
0
votes

Please, type those words here and you can see several translations...

updated DIC 12, 2009
posted by Carlos-F
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS