HomeQ&ACan someone translate this properly for me?

Can someone translate this properly for me?

0
votes

Blockquote

When I came to the University I knew I wanted to continue my study of spanish. I started out majoring in Education and minoring in Spanish. I ended up changing my major to fashion retail while still keeping my minor. I soon realized I no longer wanted to major in fashion and after continuing my courses in Spanish I developed a love for the language. I then started getting involved with my church in Birmingham that has a very large Hispanic community. I was presented a lot of opportunities to volunteer my time working with children and practicing the language. It was after I started reaching out to the community at my church when I knew Spanish Outreach was something I definitely wanted to participate in.

Blockquote

1128 views
updated DIC 7, 2009
posted by mnbattles

2 Answers

2
votes

Hi. Welcome to the forum. You probably need to read the rules. If you go there you will learn that we don't do homework. Give it a try first and we will gladly help you after that.

updated DIC 7, 2009
posted by 00e657d4
1
vote

In other words, proofreading not translation.

updated DIC 7, 2009
posted by samdie
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS