HomeQ&A"weird" in Spanish

"weird" in Spanish

1
vote

How do you say "weird" in Spanish?

I looked it up on here and I cant find it. Does anyone know?

31829 views
updated DIC 6, 2009
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Tikkitikki312
Hi Tikki and welcome to the forum. I have edited your title to correct the spelling and to reflect forum guidelines (Avoid phrases like "translation please", "how do I say this", "I'm new" and similar expressions) Thanks and welcome again to the forum. - Izanoni1, DIC 6, 2009
I've been wondering that too, so that's what my vote is for! - April-Sarah, DIC 6, 2009

4 Answers

2
votes

If you mean weird, it is here smile

updated DIC 6, 2009
posted by Issabela
1
vote

already answered

updated DIC 6, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
1
vote

Do you mean "weird"? smile It´s raro or extraño.

updated DIC 6, 2009
posted by kattya
1
vote

If you are looking for "weird" it would be extraño or raro (strange or rare)

updated DIC 6, 2009
posted by aloshek
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS