HomeQ&Awhere can we find numbers 1-100

where can we find numbers 1-100

0
votes

number chart to practice?

1642 views
updated DIC 6, 2009
posted by kgdsunday

3 Answers

1
vote

Hello, kgdsunday, welcome to SpanishDict smile

Have a look at our reference articles about cardinal and ordinal numbers. There is also a lesson given by Paralee, our teacher. You can practise the numbers using sets of flashcards, too.

updated NOV 6, 2010
edited by Issabela
posted by Issabela
1
vote

Try this Youtube video - Numbers

It covers them all.

updated NOV 6, 2010
posted by sheila-foster
0
votes

in my book!!!!!!!!!!

updated DIC 6, 2009
posted by iamspanish
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.