HomeQ&Ahow do you say "do you remember us?"

how do you say "do you remember us?"

1
vote

i need to know how to say this using direct objects...

i also need help with he sends us he loves me i remember you

thank you

6259 views
updated DIC 5, 2009
posted by xoperemen125ox

2 Answers

1
vote

You probably need to tidy up your request a bit smile Forum rules require proper spelling and punctuation. Take a peek here at the rules.

Your first question might be asked like this: Recuerdanos?

For a bit of help with Personal Pronouns,: you can check this out

updated DIC 5, 2009
posted by Jack-OBrien
0
votes

tu te recuerdas de nosotros? o usted se acuerda de nosotros?

updated DIC 5, 2009
posted by pinarderio
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.