HomeQ&AWhat Tense is this In

What Tense is this In

0
votes

bebemos? is it in present progressive, preterite tense, or imperfect tense

2010 views
updated NOV 24, 2009
posted by LuvHearts21

3 Answers

1
vote

Hi Luvhearts,

For future reference, with our Conjugation Tool (link) you can enter any infinitive verb form and get the complete conjugation.

updated NOV 24, 2009
posted by Goyo
1
vote

Present simple of Nosotros. In addition, "What tense is this in?" should be "In which tense is this?" In many cases, correct English is formed like Spanish: "¿En cual tiempo se encuentra esto?"

updated NOV 24, 2009
edited by 005faa61
posted by 005faa61
cuál - 0074b507, NOV 24, 2009
0
votes

Nosotros bebemos = We drink --- present

updated NOV 24, 2009
posted by 0068e2f4
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.