HomeQ&A¿Qué estación sigue al invierno?

¿Qué estación sigue al invierno?

1
vote

1.¿Qué estación sigue al invierno?

2.¿En qué estación va mucha gente a la playa?

3.¿En qué estación empiezan las clases?

24048 views
updated NOV 22, 2009
posted by countryboi4ever

4 Answers

1
vote

I suggest that you read the forum rules on asking questions about homework. (You must attempt the answers, then we offer our advice or suggestions.) Nice questions, however. Rarely is all the spelling and punctuation correct even when copying questions from a textbook. Well done.

forum rules

Here are the four seasons. Tell us which answers which questions.

la primavera-Spring

el verano- Summer

el otoño-Fall

el invierno-Winter

updated NOV 23, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

I believe the correct response would be: Después de el invierno viene la primavera. However, please check it out with other responses.

updated NOV 22, 2009
posted by Rolest
0
votes

Already answered but lesson 1.14 covers the seasons.Good luck in your studies.

updated NOV 22, 2009
posted by nizhoni1
0
votes

I understand and i've already done the home work and truned it in. I was just hoping to compair answers. Thanks.

updated NOV 22, 2009
posted by countryboi4ever
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.