HomeQ&AWhat is the word for hair clip?

What is the word for hair clip?

0
votes

How would i say " I put a hairclip in my hair."

4137 views
updated NOV 21, 2009
posted by llllllllllllllll

2 Answers

1
vote

click to see the magic of SpanishDict.

link text

And............What's even more magical is........You can even do it yourself!!!

updated NOV 21, 2009
edited by 0068e2f4
posted by 0068e2f4
0
votes

Hi llllllllllllllll: Welcome to the forum. I see you haven't taken any of the Spanish lessons yet. This website has a lot of features to help you learn Spanish. Videos, grammar articles, etc. Please read the forum rules for posting questions in the future. Good Luck.

updated NOV 21, 2009
posted by 0068e2f4
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.