HomeQ&Awhat are the six forms of venir

what are the six forms of venir

1
vote

what are the forms for :

yo tú él nosotros vosotros ellos

8238 views
updated SEP 16, 2010
posted by datboss

4 Answers

1
vote

the six forms are

yo vengo

tú vienes

él viene

nosotros venimos

vosotros venís

ellos vienen

updated SEP 16, 2010
posted by BlackStarX
2
votes

Datboss, Check out the conjugation link on this site. You can get there by going to the "more" section at the top of your page and look for the word conjugation. Good luck. smile

updated DIC 15, 2010
posted by Jason7R
ok thank you - datboss, NOV 16, 2009
¡No te preocupes! - Jason7R, NOV 16, 2009
2
votes

Prosk8ter, I would be careful of giving inforamtion out when the information needed looks like homework. Check out the forum rules. You have one wrong by the way.

link text

updated DIC 15, 2010
posted by Jason7R
thanks - BlackStarX, NOV 16, 2009
1
vote

Well, there are a lot of different forms depending on if you want to use the present, past, future, subjuctive, etc... tense of the verb. I would suggest that you click the button that says "more" on the top of this page and, when the list appears, click conjugation. You will find yourself on a page with a searchbox, in which you can type in "venir" and hit the enter key. Then, all of the possible forms of venir for both the pronouns you listed and the different tenses that I named will appear. Next, you can pick whichever one you wanted and, in the long run, you would both have your answer and know how to find verb conjugations on this site in the future.

I hope this helps! ¡Buenas Suerte! (Good Luck!)

updated OCT 13, 2010
posted by jdbirdie
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.