HomeQ&AWhat does "toca la puerta" mean?

What does "toca la puerta" mean?

2
votes

What does "toca la puerta" mean?

8852 views
updated NOV 16, 2009
posted by JeanVand

3 Answers

3
votes

Hi Jean. Welcome to the forum grin

Toca la puerta = knock on the door

updated NOV 16, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
2
votes

Y también "llama a la puerta" y "golpea a la puerta" significa "knock on the door".

updated NOV 16, 2009
posted by Daniel
1
vote

This is a great candidate for the translation tool that can be found on this site. translator. It translates to "knocks on the door".

updated NOV 16, 2009
posted by jacob4408
Is it even possible to answer a question before Marianne? :-) - jacob4408, NOV 16, 2009
You even think to ask? - nizhoni1, NOV 16, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS