HomeQ&AWhat does the word "seguro" mean in spanish?

What does the word "seguro" mean in spanish?

0
votes

It is not in the dictionary for some reason and quick please.

Thanks you

53707 views
updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by blablablabla

3 Answers

1
vote

seguro (--click here. wink )

updated NOV 9, 2009
edited by chaparrito
posted by chaparrito
0
votes

No estoy seguro. - I'm not sure.LOL

updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by Rex_W
Jejeje - you're too much! - aloshek, NOV 9, 2009
0
votes

thanks, so sorry I dont know what I happened that i didnt see it.

updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by blablablabla
No problem! We're glad you're here and look forward to seeing you around! :-) - chaparrito, NOV 9, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.