When do I use votar?

0
votes

When should I use votar?

1605 views
updated NOV 9, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by maylegoas

4 Answers

1
vote

When you are voting for something or someone.

Double click on the word to get more definitions.

updated NOV 9, 2009
edited by 0068e2f4
posted by 0068e2f4
2
votes

Yo pensaba que tal vez tu pregunta tenía que ver con el botón 'votar' al lado de las preguntas y respuestas. Si así es, este enlace (lo cual solo está disponible en inglés) le explicará más: wink

http://www.spanishdict.com/company/faq#q10

updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by chaparrito
Gracias Chapaarrito, es como tú pensabas
1
vote

You can use it at the next presidential elections. LOL

updated NOV 9, 2009
edited by Rex_W
posted by Rex_W
0
votes

It means to vote so anytime you are writing about a vote. Look at this page on SpanishDict.com: http://www.spanishdict.com/translate/votar Hope this helps!! smile

updated NOV 7, 2009
posted by Jason7R