HomeQ&AHow do i ask for tapas in a bar

How do i ask for tapas in a bar

0
votes

I would like to know how to ask the waiter for tapas in a bar

1702 views
updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by IanMcCarthy

4 Answers

1
vote

HI Ian, just ask:

Quiero una tapa de....(whatever you wish to order)

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

¿Qué hay/teneís como tapas?.

updated NOV 2, 2009
posted by samdie
0
votes

Check out lesson 2.14 in "Learn Spanish 2" under the "Learn Spanish" tab. It contains a lot of good basic restaurant information. You should be able to incorporate the tapas part from there. If you have any questions after that, let us know.

updated NOV 2, 2009
posted by jrey0474
0
votes

Probably the same way you ask the bartender:

link

updated NOV 2, 2009
posted by lorenzo9
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.