HomeQ&ASpanish Educational Games

Spanish Educational Games

14
votes

I found this great website, full of little learning games - and a lot of them are for Spanish learners :-

learning games

OK, it's for children, but I really enjoyed it - and as far as learning Spanish is concerned, I am still a child!

5492 views
updated JUN 7, 2012
edited by sheila-foster
posted by sheila-foster
Just tried one - brilliant! - 00515f39, OCT 31, 2009
brilliant, I am keeping the link, my students will love it....I tried one, too slow....lol - 00494d19, OCT 31, 2009

12 Answers

3
votes

Fun is a great way to learn, I don't care how old I am!Thank you.

updated JUN 7, 2012
posted by nizhoni1
2
votes

I'm glad you liked them grin

updated JUN 7, 2012
posted by sheila-foster
2
votes

I like it. I am a child. :o) I enjoyed the games. Thanks for sharing.

Me gusta. Yo soy un niño. Yo disfrutado de los juegos. Gracias por compartir.

updated JUN 7, 2012
posted by gloriadean
2
votes

Just added to my favorites. Thanks!

updated JUN 7, 2012
posted by Seitheach
1
vote

What a great concept for learning spanish through educational games http://educationalgamesguide.com

updated JUN 7, 2012
edited by caceyt
posted by caceyt
Glad you bumped this up. Nice resource. Hard to find all the great finds in the old threads sometimes. - katydew, JUN 7, 2012
1
vote

I just found this! Thanks for bumping it up. smile

updated JUN 7, 2012
posted by Valerie
1
vote

Moe had this link posted in one of the earlier discussions link text

Thanks for bringing it up again, though.

Just a quick note: The Spanish Season game has a wrong word for "winter" - "inverano". It should be "invierno".

updated JUN 7, 2012
edited by sofiasonja
posted by sofiasonja
1
vote

I'm glad you bumped it back to the top because I started playing some of the games and completely forgot to come back and thank you for letting us know about them. tongue wink

So muchas gracias one day later!!cheese

updated JUN 7, 2012
posted by Nicole-B
1
vote

Can I just bump this back up for anyone who missed it at the weekend?

I've wasted hours on these - but like Heidi, I'm too slow!

updated JUN 7, 2012
posted by sheila-foster
1
vote

Gracias smile ¡Los juegos son fantásticas!

updated JUN 7, 2012
posted by Issabela
1
vote

Thanks, Sheila....these are great!

updated JUN 7, 2012
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

Thanks for bumping this up, it is very helful.

updated JUN 7, 2012
posted by pmikan-pam
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.