HomeQ&Ahow should I talk normal things in spanish?

how should I talk normal things in spanish?

0
votes

**I want to ask the following things?? I want the answers in Spanish.... 1) What is your name ?? 2) What do you mean "te" ?? 3) What do you mean "adoro"?? 4) What do you mean "amo"?? 5) how can I say "I want to be your good friend"??****

1677 views
updated OCT 25, 2009
posted by lucidvishal

3 Answers

2
votes

Help us to help you, please.

Quote from our rules

4. Use correct language

Students come here to learn: correct capitalization, grammar, spelling, pronunciation, and punctuation.

You said:

I want the answers in Spanish

So, you want answers to your questions?

Here you are - based on my guess, what you mean.

1. Me llamo...

2., 3. and 4. - you can just use our dictionary.

5. Quiero ser tu buen amigo.

wink

updated OCT 25, 2009
posted by Behemoth
0
votes

1) ¿Cómo se llama usted? (or ¿Cómo te llamas? if it’s appropriate)

2) ¿Qué quiere decir la palabra “te”?

3) see 2.

4) see 2. {Just a guess, but if the expression is ‘te amo’ and ‘te adoro’, the you might just ask ¿Qué quieres decir con la expresión “te amo” o “te adoro”?}

5) Quiero ser su/tu buen amigo. Or ‘Yo quisiera ser…’

updated OCT 25, 2009
posted by chaparrito
0
votes

1) What is your name? - ¿Como te llamas?

2, 3, 4) "Te" means "you", as in "Te amo" (I love you), or "Te adoro" (I adore you). "Amo" is "I love" and "adoro" is "I adore".

5) I want to be your good friend. - Quiero ser tu amigo bueno.

updated OCT 24, 2009
posted by lisa13
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.