HomeQ&Awhat does subio mean in english?

what does subio mean in english?

0
votes

What is the spanish word subio mean?

13804 views
updated OCT 24, 2009
posted by darienlmattison

2 Answers

1
vote

One of it's common uses is "to get in" (a car), or "to get on" (a boat, plane), etc.

subir

updated OCT 24, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

Subió means "he rose".

updated OCT 24, 2009
posted by jeezzle
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS