HomeQ&AHow do you say in Spanish: "It is the same for me."

How do you say in Spanish: "It is the same for me."

0
votes

How do you say in Spanish: "It is the same for me."

11234 views
updated OCT 21, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by cathyereilly

5 Answers

2
votes

Es lo mismo para mí.

updated OCT 21, 2009
posted by 00515f39
1
vote

I think you can also say 'me da lo mismo' (lit. it gives me the same) smile

updated OCT 21, 2009
posted by 0075c9ad
0
votes

Me da lo mismo, me da igual.....

EStoy de acuerdo con Sebawink

updated OCT 21, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

If you mean it like "Me, too", you can say "Yo también." You may put some context into the sentence to make the translation more exact.

updated OCT 21, 2009
posted by Deanski
0
votes
updated OCT 21, 2009
posted by lorenzo9
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.