HomeQ&Atirada sugerida

tirada sugerida

0
votes

translate please

1749 views
updated OCT 20, 2009
posted by kad624

3 Answers

1
vote

If the context is about printing books, magazines, flyers, etc., this means how many do you suggest to have printed.

updated OCT 20, 2009
edited by 00e657d4
posted by 00e657d4
1
vote

Sugerir is pretty much suggested, tirar or tirada can have several meanings. You need to provide some context.

tirar

updated OCT 20, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

para poder ensenar a otros y usar mi programa(tirada sugerida)

updated OCT 20, 2009
posted by kad624
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.