HomeQ&AWhat is the article for these words cancion, sistema, etc.?

What is the article for these words cancion, sistema, etc.?

0
votes

galon,figura, chimpance,actitud,abrelatas,borrador, cartel,idiotez?

Using your knowledge of the gender guidlines, write the correct article for each word below. Warning! There is one irregular noun in this list ...... but im sure you will spot it.

3985 views
updated OCT 3, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by thish9

3 Answers

1
vote

Sweety, the "Dict" part of SpanishDict.com is a great Spanish-English Dictionary

We have a rule against doing homework for people, but you can easily find those answers there.

updated OCT 2, 2009
posted by Goyo
1
vote

la cancion el sistema el galon la figura el/la chimpance la actitud el abrelatas el borrador el cartel la idiotez

updated OCT 2, 2009
posted by liloman
0
votes

Is this your homework?

updated OCT 3, 2009
posted by Issabela
Obviously. - samdie, OCT 2, 2009
It sooo tempting to give the incorrect answers then ;)) - Issabela, OCT 3, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.