HomeQ&Awhere do I find help for homework

where do I find help for homework

0
votes

Where do i find help for homework?

1317 views
updated SEP 29, 2009
posted by 559472824
You must show us what you think is the correct answer to your homework. Someone will review it and advise you if any changes are needed. - Moe, SEP 29, 2009

5 Answers

2
votes

We are here because we want to be here and are willing to do work to better ourselves. When you ask a question and expect us to fill in the blanks for you it shows that you don't really care about what you're learning. We are happy to help you, seriously. Just show some effort.

updated SEP 29, 2009
posted by quépasa
1
vote

Here are some tools to help you start...

http://www.spanishdict.com/translation will give you three different "machine" translations that can serve as a starting point when trying to translate Spanish to English or vice versa.

The dictionary is at http://www.spanishdict.com/dictionary

There is a conjugation tool at http://www.spanishdict.com/conjugation

and reference articles at http://www.spanishdict.com/reference

You can also supplement your classroom learning with the lessons here at http://www.spanishdict.com/learn

These are all available from the menu above. Try your best to use all the tools available to come up with your own answers to homework questions. After trying your best, if you still have problems, come to the forum here with specific questions about what you are having trouble understanding, or present the homework question ALONG WITH YOUR BEST ATTEMPT AT AN ANSWER, and folks will gladly help.

Good luck and have fun! grin

updated SEP 29, 2009
posted by arnold3
0
votes

I can't think of a better place than SpanishDict.com Why not try there?

updated SEP 29, 2009
posted by Goyo
0
votes

where do I find help with homework for Spanish?

updated SEP 29, 2009
posted by 559472824
You must show us what you think is the correct answer to your homework. Someone will review it and advise you if any changes are needed. - Moe, SEP 29, 2009
0
votes

We can help you learn, but we don't do your homework for you.

Within The Forum Rules we will give you tons of help!

updated SEP 29, 2009
posted by Goyo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.