HomeQ&AWhat are ser adjectives?

What are ser adjectives?

0
votes

What are the "ser" adjectives in Spanish?

8242 views
updated SEP 29, 2009
edited by Nicole-B
posted by yolanda005
Yolanda, your spelling is so bad your question cannot be understood. - Moe, SEP 29, 2009
We expect you to attempt to answer your own question, show us your answer, and we will correct you as necessary. - Moe, SEP 29, 2009

2 Answers

1
vote

Harumph...I won't do your homework either...grrr

Pssst....

Quick.

While nobody is looking.....

Here's a secret.

If you can't find the term in our dictionary or in the forum then try googling it and you should be able to find what you are looking for.

Because this is a pretty good list, however, I will go ahead and share it with you and assume that next time you will try the other options first.

Ser Adjectives

If you have any other questions, please feel free to come back. Just be sure to try to follow the forum rules when posting your questions

Thanks and good luck grin

updated SEP 29, 2009
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
Wow! Great list! Thank you so much! - Alicia-53, SEP 29, 2009
Your welcome - Izanoni1, SEP 29, 2009
0
votes

First, please note that proper grammer and spelling, including punctuation and capitalization, is mandatory on this forum.

Second, we don't do your homework for you here.

updated SEP 29, 2009
posted by Goyo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.