HomeQ&AHow do you say Kindergarten in Spanish?

How do you say Kindergarten in Spanish?

0
votes

How do you say Kindergarten in Spanish?

13301 views
updated DIC 29, 2010
posted by agentmanningctu

4 Answers

2
votes

We have a Dictionary that is great. Please learn to use it rather than having others do your work for you.

updated DIC 29, 2010
posted by Goyo
That's rude. If you consult with others rather than solely depending on your precious dictionary, you'll save yourself some embarrassment. I once entered "Embrace their world" and then translated it back into English & it read "Hug Your World." - migrich21, DIC 29, 2010
1
vote

In most spanish countries it's just called "kinder". Guarderia is more like "child care".

updated AGO 27, 2010
edited by 00b83c38
posted by 00b83c38
0
votes

Thanks, but it doesn't sound right to me.

updated SEP 29, 2009
posted by agentmanningctu
0
votes

Le deje un mensaje.

updated SEP 29, 2009
posted by cacosta
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.