HomeQ&ACan anyone translate this song for me? =-)

Can anyone translate this song for me? =-)

1
vote

La Diferencia aunque malgastes el tiempo sin mi cario y aunque no quieras este amor que yo te ofrezco y aunque no quieras pronunciar mi humilde nombre de cualquier modo yo te seguir queriendo

yo se que nunca tu podras jamas amarme que a tu cario llegu demasiado tarde no me desprecies, no es mi culpa, no seas mala porque tu eres de quien quiero enamorarme

que dao puedo hacerte con quererte si no me quieres tu yo te comprendo perfectamente s que no nac yo para ti pero que puedo hacer si ya te quiero

djame vivir de esta manera yo te quiero tal cual y sin condiciones sin esperar que un da tu me quieras como yo consciente estoy mi amor que nunca me querrs

talvez maana yo despierte solo pero por el momento quiero estar soando no me despiertes tu no ves que asi yo soy feliz consciente estoy mi amor que no eres para mi no hay necesidad que me desprecies tu ponte en mi lugar a ver que harias

la diferencia entre tu y yo talvez seria corazn que yo en tu lugar si te amara

4133 views
updated SEP 22, 2009
posted by Anna_86

4 Answers

4
votes

Even though you waste your time without my love, even though you don't want this love that I offer, and even though you don't want to pronounce my humble name, regardless, I will continue to love you.

I know that you will never want to love me; that to your love I arrived way too late. Don't you hate me. It's not my fault, don't be mean. Because you are for whom I want to fall for.

What harm can do you by loving you? If you don't love me, I understand you. Perfectly, I know that I was not born for you. But what can I do if I already love you?

Let me live in this manner. I love either way, without conditions. Without waiting that one day you will love me as I love you. Conscious I am, my love, that you will never love me.

Perhaps tomorrow I will awake alone. But for the moment I want to keep on dreaming. Don't you wake me up. Can't you see that this way I'm happy? Conscious I am, my love, that you aren't for me.

There is no need for you to hate me. Put yourself in my shoes, see what you do! The difference between you and I perhaps might be that I, in your place, would love you.

updated SEP 22, 2009
posted by ocbizlaw
Thank you so much. =-) - Anna_86, SEP 22, 2009
1
vote

Hi Anna. Welcome to the forum.

Why not try running it through the translator and then come back and ask any questions you may have?

Translation

updated SEP 22, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
yea what you said lol - aduly, SEP 22, 2009
Thanks =-) - Anna_86, SEP 22, 2009
0
votes

The Difference waste time even without my cario and although I want this love that I offer and if you do not want to pronounce my name humble anyway I still love you

I know you you can never ever love me that your not too late llegu Carian despise me, not my fault, do not be bad because you are who I fall in love

that can harm yourself with love you if you do not love me I understand you perfectly nac s not for you but I can do if they love you

Djame live this way I love you "as is" and without conditions, without waiting for one day you love me as I am aware of my love that I never querrs

maybe one morning I wake up but for now I want to be Soando not wake you do not see me so I'm happy that I'm aware that you are my love no need for me that I despise you put yourself in my place to see what you would do

the difference between me and you might just be heart that if I were you I loved you

updated SEP 22, 2009
posted by aduly
That is how much I can come up with. - aduly, SEP 22, 2009
Thank you. I really appreciate you trying as much as you could. =-) - Anna_86, SEP 22, 2009
0
votes

yh ok llamo

updated SEP 22, 2009
posted by Tatty
It was just a question. If you don't know it, no need to comment. Thanks. =-) - Anna_86, SEP 22, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS