How do you say "I love you?"

0
votes

I just want to know.

1479 views
updated SEP 2, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by rocqsanna
Rocqsanna, please note that it is mandatory on this forum to use correct spelling, grammar, and capitalization in your posts.

5 Answers

1
vote

This has to be one of the top questions on this site. Search querer/amar in previous threads.

updated SEP 2, 2009
posted by 0074b507
This is such a frequent question that it ought to be placed in the "Reference" section.
0
votes

or te amo

updated SEP 2, 2009
posted by cbersinger
0
votes

¡ te quiero !

updated SEP 2, 2009
posted by cbersinger
0
votes
updated SEP 2, 2009
edited by john123456789
posted by john123456789
0
votes

Here's a link to Spanish flashcards that will tell you everything you wanted to know about love.

Love

updated SEP 2, 2009
posted by --Mariana--