HomeQ&Awhat does 'borde' mean?

what does 'borde' mean?

0
votes

a friend said to me 'eres borde!' when i annoyed him :D but couldn't explain well the meaning in english.. can you help me?

11601 views
updated AGO 31, 2009
posted by flobberworm
emoni - 0040232e, AGO 30, 2009

3 Answers

2
votes

Try this link and see if it helps

borde

updated AGO 31, 2009
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
0
votes

emoni

updated AGO 31, 2009
posted by 007d9d87
0
votes

I'd go with the b part of the s.o.b. definition. Isn't it nice to have close friends?

updated AGO 30, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.