you washed your hair

Popularity
500+ learners.
When was the last time you washed your hair?
¿Cuándo fue la última vez que te lavaste el pelo?
Ugh, when's the last time you washed your hair?
¿Cuándo fue la última vez que te lavaste el pelo?
When was the last time you washed your hair?
¿Cuándo fue la última vez que te lavaste la cabeza?
When's the last time you washed your hair?
¿Cuándo fue la última vez que te lavaste la cabeza?
When was the last time you washed your hair?
¿Cuando te lavaste el pelo por última vez?
Why haven't you washed your hair?
¿Por qué no te has lavado el pelo?
Hey. When was the last time you washed your hair, huh?
Hey, cuando fue la ultima vez que lavaste tu cabello, huh?
Looks like you washed your hair instead of mine.
Parece que eres tú el que se ha lavado el pelo.
When was the last time you washed your hair?
¿Desde cuándo no te lavas el cabello?
Have you washed your hair?
¿Te lavaste el pelo?
Oh, you washed your hair?
¿te lavaste el pelo?
After you washed your hair in warm water, it's beneficial to rinse with cold water before getting out of the shower.
Luego de lavar tu cabello con agua tibia, es buena idea enjuagarlo con agua fría antes de salir de la ducha.
When you washed your hair this morning, did you notice anything weird?
Cuando se lavó el pelo esta mañana, ¿notó algo raro?
You washed your hair a dozen times, but it wasn't enough.
Se lavó el pelo una docena de veces, pero no fue suficiente.
You washed your hair today, didn't you?
Hoy te lavaste el cabello, ¿no?
You washed your hair?
¿Te lavaste el cabello?
You washed your hair yesterday. Do you need to wash it again now?
Te lavaste el pelo ayer. ¿Necesitas volver a lavártelo ahora?
Word of the Day
to remember