royal court

Popularity
500+ learners.
I do not have to tell you the matters of the royal court.
No tengo que darte explicaciones de los asuntos reales.
Ramon Llull was brought up at the royal court of Majorca.
Ramon Llull fue educado en la corte real de Mallorca.
In the morning Kapil was brought to the royal court.
Por la mañana Kapil fue llevado a la corte real.
The korat was much appreciated at the royal court of Siam.
El korat era muy apreciado en la corte real de Siam.
The culture of the royal court changed little over the centuries.
La cultura de la corte real cambió poco en siglos.
Finally, he reached the royal court of King Conchobar.
Finalmente, llegó a la corte real del rey Conchobar.
I'm the first to make it to the royal court.
Soy el primero en llegar a la Corte.
Narghiles of the royal court were famous.
Los narguiles de la corte real eran famosos.
He has many enemies in the royal court.
Tiene muchos enemigos en la corte real.
Ever since I came to the royal court, anyway.
Al menos desde que fui a la corte real.
Only members of the royal court are permitted to leave the city.
Solo se permite salir a los miembros de la corte real.
Today I'm in the royal court.
Hoy estoy en la corte real.
Even the members in the royal court were dumbfounded by Prahlada's words.
Hasta los miembros de la corte real quedaron pasmados por las palabras de Prahlada.
Daniel served in the royal court of Nebuchadnezzar and several rulers who followed Nebuchadnezzar.
Daniel sirvió en la corte real de Nabucodonosor y varios gobernantes que siguieron a Nabucodonosor.
I've been hired to help out on a new play at the royal court.
Me han contratado para ayudar en una nueva obra en el Royal Court.
They played chess in the royal court of Spain in the 15th century.
Jugaban al ajedrez en la Corte Real española en el siglo XV.
That should be enough to equip the first hunting session of the royal court.
Esto debería ser suficiente para equipar la primera sesión de caza de la corte real.
Only members of the royal court are allowed in the Tower.
Solo a los miembros de la Corte Real se les permite estar en la Torre.
Hofburg Castle - is the former official residence of the royal court in Vienna.
Castillo de Hofburg - es la antigua residencia oficial de la corte real en Viena.
If she approves, all you have to do is impress the royal court tomorrow.
Si te aprueba, todo lo que tienes que hacer es impresionar a la corte real mañana.
Other Dictionaries
Explore the meaning of royal court in our family of products.
Word of the Day
dolphin