happy family

Popularity
500+ learners.
Nestor, Teresa and Tais are a very happy family.
Nestor, Teresa y Taís forman una familia realmente feliz.
The Browns are an elegant and happy family.
Los Browns son una familia elegante y feliz.
Everyone wants a strong marriage, and a healthy, happy family.
Todos quieren un matrimonio fuerte y una familia sana y feliz.
I grew up in the countryside in a seemingly happy family.
Crecí en el campo, dentro de una familia aparentemente feliz.
There's still plenty of time to make some happy family memories, okay?
Aún queda mucho tiempo para hacer algunos recuerdos felices, ¿vale?
We are a very simple and happy family.
Somos una familia muy simple y feliz.
The Browns are a fine and happy family.
Los Browns son una familia elegante y feliz.
The happy family life that I've always wanted...
La feliz vida familiar que siempre he querido tener...
He managed to balance demanding professional challenges with a happy family life.
Compaginaba sus exigentes retos profesionales con su feliz vida familiar.
We are a young and happy family of 4 children!
Somos una familia joven y feliz de 4 hijos!
Said you wanted a happy family Christmas.
Dijiste que querías una feliz Navidad en familia.
I just want us... to be a normal, happy family.
Quiero que seamos... una familia normal y feliz.
I thought you wanted a happy family Christmas.
Creí que deseabas una feliz Navidad en familia.
Because she... deserves to grow up in a happy family.
Porque ella... se merece crecer en una familia feliz.
What kind of a happy family then can we talk?
¿Qué tipo de una familia feliz entonces podemos hablar?
Voters need a married man with a happy family.
Los votantes necesitan un hombre casado con una familia feliz.
Despite all the hardships, they were a happy family.
A pesar de todas las dificultades, fueron una familia feliz.
What rules should be followed to maintain a happy family relationship?
¿Qué reglas deben seguirse para mantener una relación familiar feliz?
Vector horizontal illustration with happy family skiing in mountains.
Ilustración horizontal vector con familia feliz esquí en las montañas.
To meet a handsome man, and have a happy family.
Conocer a un hombre espectacular, y tener una familia feliz.
Other Dictionaries
Explore the meaning of happy family in our family of products.
Word of the Day
to drizzle