habrá más

Popularity
500+ learners.
Tour privado, no habrá más personas en el grupo.
Private tour, there will be no more people in the group.
¿Es que ya no habrá más luz en este mundo?
Is there to be no more light in the world?
Pero ahora, con esta admisión, habrá más revelaciones por venir.
But now, with this admission, more revelations will be forthcoming.
Excursión privada, no habrá más gente en el grupo.
Private tour, there will be no more people in the group.
No habrá más conflictos armados en nuestra región.
There will be no more armed conflicts in our region.
No habrá más guerras ni divisiones de ningún tipo.
There will be no more wars or divisions of any sort.
El Presidente dice que no habrá más declaraciones.
The Chairman said that there would be no more statements.
Aviso presidencial... no habrá más música en la cafetería.
Presidential announcement— there will be no more music in the cafeteria.
Tal vez después de esto no habrá más guerras, el Sr. Hoffman.
Maybe after this there will be no more wars, Mr Hoffman.
Cuando lleguemos al cielo, no habrá más desilusión o dolor.
When we get to heaven, there will be no more disappointment or pain.
Por consiguiente, debe darse cuenta de que habrá más consecuencias.
Therefore, it must realise that further consequences will follow.
Y en la alborada, no habrá más que cenizas.
And in the dawn, there'll be nothing but ash.
Muy bien, no habrá más juegos con castañas aquí.
Very well, we shall have no more conkers here.
Tengo su palabra de que no habrá más cambios.
I have his word there will be no more compromises.
Porque cuando lo hayas gastado todo, no habrá más.
Because when you run out, there will be no more.
Necesito aceptar que no habrá más café gratis.
I need to accept that there's no more free coffee.
El Señor enjuagará vuestras lagrimas y no habrá más sufrimientos.
The Lord will dry your tears and there will be no more suffering.
Él está renovando su página web, tal vez habrá más.
He is revamping his website, perhaps there will be more.
El informe sugiere que habrá más inundaciones y hambrunas.
The report suggests that there will be more floods and famines.
No habrá más hasta el día después de mañana.
There won't be any more until the day after tomorrow.
Word of the Day
to drizzle