Si Ya Se Acabo (LYRICS)

0
votes

I love this song by Jennifer Lopez. Every translator online, doesn't translate it the same. The name of it is, Si Ya Se Acabo.

Dime que paso
Se te olivido mi nombre
O ya quiza yo no te importo mas
Yo te conozco bien
Tus ojos no lo esconden
Estas indiferente y me hace mal
Si nuestro amor no da mas
Asi como se fue otro venora

Si ya se acabo tu amor
Te quendan las caricias que grase en tu piel
Amandote
SI ya se acabo tu amor
Me quedo con la fuerzade pooer tener
A quien querer

El tiempo
Que ti di
No fue tiempo perdido
Yo me quede con lo mejor de ti
Me diste una ilusion
Un sueno y un destino
La fa que me faltaba por vivir
Si nuestro amor no da mas
Asi como se fue otro vendra

Si ya se acabo tu amor
Te quendan las caricias que grase en tu piel
Amandote
Si ya se acabo tu amor
Me quedo con la fuerzade pooer tener
A quien querer

Si necesitas algo tu de mi
No dudes yo estoy agui
No fuiste solo uno mas
Algomuy mio vive en ti

Si ya se acabo tu amor
Te quendan las caricias que grase en tu piel
Amandote
Si ya se acabo tu amor
Me quedo con la fuerzade pooer tener A quien querer

4737 views
updated AGO 28, 2009
posted by bratzgirl9189

7 Answers

1
vote

I found a terrible translation.

I think that there are quite a few spelling/typing errors in your copy.

Both the Spanish and English lyrics that I looked at seem to be machine translations with many errors (and no tildes, like yours doesn't have).

updated AGO 27, 2009
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

Spanish Version:

Si Ya Se Acabó: Dime que pasó Se te olvidó mi nombre O ya quizá, yo no te importo más Yo te conozco bien Tus ojos no lo esconden Estás indiferente y me hace mal Si nuestro amor no da más Así como se fue otro vendrá Coro: Si ya se acabó tu amor Te quedan las caricias que grabé en tu piel Amándote Si ya se acabó tu amor Me quedo con la fuerza de poder tener A quien querer

El tiempo que te di No fue tiempo perdido Yo me quedé con lo mejor de ti Me diste una ilusión Un sueño y un destino La fe que me faltaba por vivir Si nuestro amor no da más Así como se fue otro vendrá Coro Si necesitas algo tú de mí No dudes yo estoy aquí No fuiste sólo uno más Algo muy mío vive en ti Coro

(Sorry its a little late! Gee thanks for checking up on me Samdie & Heidita! tongue wink)

updated AGO 28, 2009
edited by LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA
posted by LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA
It's not letting me separate the words. Hmm... will keep trying!
Arr... I hate electronics!
0
votes

English Version:

If It’s Over Now (If it’s finished now):

Tell me what happened Have you forgotten my name Or maybe, I don’t matter to you anymore I know you well (good) Your eyes (they) cannot hide it You’re indifferent, and you treat me badly If our love remains (is) no more (will give no more) As it was another will come (along)

Chorus: If your love is over The caresses they remain (those) that I recorded in your skin Loving you If your love is over I continue (stand) with the strength that having is power. Who will want it (now)

The time that I gave you It wasn’t time lost I was left (I stayed) with the best of you You gave me an illusion A dream and a destination The faith that I needed to live If our love remains (is) no more As it was another will come (along)

Chorus

If you need anything from me Do not doubt that I am here You were just one more (of them) Something of me lives in you

Chorus

updated AGO 27, 2009
edited by LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA
posted by LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA
0
votes

Latina is crazy, you are lucky brratz. wink

updated AGO 27, 2009
posted by 00494d19
Well she´s certainly not lacking in self confidence. My display suggests that she still has about 11 minutes left. I´ll check back in a bit.
Sorry, I'm a little late in posting, but I can only type so fast! (je je!)
0
votes

I have the cd. I will type up the correct letras en Español for you and then translate them. Ok! Just give me about 15 minutes to do so.

updated AGO 27, 2009
posted by LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA
0
votes

PlEaSe HeLp Me!!

updated AGO 27, 2009
posted by bratzgirl9189
0
votes

Yeah I know I cant understand it

updated JUL 18, 2009
posted by bratzgirl9189