A - Z

0
votes

I am trying to translate the term 'A - Z'. It is in the same context as traveling from point A to point B, but it is referring to multiple points and everything in between.

Estoy intentando traducir el término 'A - Z'. Está en el mismo contenxto de viajar entre punto A a punto B, pero está refiriendo a destinos múltiples y todo los intermedios.

Would it be 'A a Z'?

¿Sería 'A a Z'?

1569 views
updated AGO 21, 2009
edited by Nathaniel
posted by Nathaniel

2 Answers

1
vote

If you are using "A to Z" for maps, it is "callejero".
If you are going from the beginning to the end of something, "de cabo a rabo", and also "de pe a pa" if you know every bit of something.

updated AGO 21, 2009
posted by lazarus1907
0
votes

Tal vez... ¨de A a Z¨'

updated JUN 29, 2009
posted by Valerie