HomeQ&AWhat is your Spanish Vacation Destination?

What is your Spanish Vacation Destination?

4
votes

Where would you like to go for a vacation, that is Spanish related?
I would like to go to Cancun, Mexico!

13758 views
updated AGO 21, 2010
posted by eric_collins

64 Answers

4
votes

This time next week I will be in Costa Rica (hopefully speaking/improving my Spanish!)

I'm leaving the cold, the fog and the sleet of the Blue Mountains behind! (well for a month or two anyway!)

Si, es verdad!

Annie.

updated AGO 21, 2010
posted by nonombre
3
votes

Yeah, that sounds cool! I would definetley go to Cancun, and if I couldent go there I would go to Costa Rica. Spain wouldbe nice too!

updated AGO 21, 2010
posted by eric_collins
After 10k, there shouldn't be any points for creative spelling. Eric, think about your contraction of could not, and fix it as well as 'definitely", please? - LateToDinner, AGO 21, 2010
3
votes

Lots of people have been out of the United States, I never have..

I live in Tennessee, and I have been to South & North Carolina, Virginia, Kentucky, Washington D.C, and a peice of Maryland while I was on the Subway on my D.C, Visit.

Mabey one day I will get to go to a Spanish Vacation Destination... I want to go to Cancun, Mexico and Madrid, Spain.

updated AGO 13, 2010
posted by eric_collins
3
votes

We've never been to Tikal, but Machu Picchu is wonderful. My wife and I would love to be able to go back there.

Nunca hemos ido a Tikal, pero Machu Picchu es hermoso. Estaríamos encantados mi esposa y yo de poder volver allí.

ROCCO!!! gulp gulp

Directy, I mean DIRECTLY, into the dunce's corner with you! mad

updated AGO 13, 2010
posted by 00494d19
3
votes

¡Me gusta los Estados Unidos! Vivo en los Estados Unidos, pero quiero ir a Cancun, y España!

updated AGO 13, 2010
posted by eric_collins
3
votes

I have a couple choices. Monterrey, Nuevo León, México. Argentina( somewhere). And Puerto Rico ( because i don't need a passport nor do I have to change currency :D haha) Sorry Heidita, Spain is not one of my choices, its Americas or Japan.

updated AGO 13, 2010
posted by brandon2
3
votes

Heidita,

Have you ever been to North America, (United States, Mexico, or Canada')

updated AGO 13, 2010
posted by eric_collins
3
votes

This is all very interesting, I hope that everyone gets to eventully go to where they want if you aint going no time soon (like me), but if you do know hen you are going, Have Fun!!

updated AGO 13, 2010
posted by eric_collins
3
votes

me gustaria visitar las ruinas de Tikal y de Machu Picchu

updated AGO 13, 2010
posted by Crazy1
3
votes

Octubre!!! El mejor mes para venir sin duda grin

updated AGO 13, 2010
posted by 00494d19
3
votes

Madrid y Barcelona este mes de Octubre por una semana. Hopefully I will improve my Spanish. It will be me and España for the week.

updated AGO 13, 2010
posted by mlopas
3
votes

¡Quireo ir a Cancun! smile

updated AGO 13, 2010
posted by eric_collins
3
votes

La república dominicana, una país muy bonita.

updated AGO 13, 2010
posted by Vance-Moore2
3
votes

Pufffffffff, jamón SERRANO! mad

¡Cómo puedes comparar esto con nuestro jamón ibérico? confused

No puedo comparar porque no soy rico. Un quilo de jamón ibérico cuesta más de setenta dólares por aquí, tres veces más caro que el Prosciutto di Parma importado de Italia confused

¡Viva la mortadela! LOL

updated AGO 13, 2010
posted by 00719c95
3
votes

En dos semanas viajamos a Playa del Carmen. Estoy muy entusiasmada, y es por eso que estoy tratando de aprender un poco de espanol.

updated AGO 13, 2010
posted by keybordrfm
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS