Meses Del año

1
vote

algunos meses tiene 31 días, otros tiene 30 días pero cual es el nombre del mes que contiene 29 días

4993 views
updated JUN 8, 2011
posted by Eddy

9 Answers

1
vote

my wife did.
at one o'clock in the morning doing you know what? she said OH MY GOD I FELT THE EARTH MOVE. Like after 42 years of marriage, that's going to happen.

updated JUN 8, 2011
posted by Eddy
*rolls eyes at Eddy*
1
vote

hola motley
tu tienes razon con la repuesta febrero, aunque cada cuatro años, pero el nombre de los otros meses que contiene veinte nueve dias son
enero, marzo, abril, mayo, junio, julio etc, etc, etc, es necesario que yo diga mas.
otra acertijo la semana que viene.

updated JUN 8, 2011
posted by Eddy
1
vote

instead of rolling on the floor laughing your ass off, have you thought more about my question. come on, the answer is so simple. just read it carefully.

updated JUN 8, 2011
posted by Eddy
1
vote

hi motley
you are so right but i will wait until i get a few more answers. try rethinking. did you find out my word meant ear,nose,throat, specialist. took about a month to learn.

updated JUN 8, 2011
posted by Eddy
0
votes

Grrrrrr

updated FEB 28, 2008
posted by motley
0
votes

No tengo ninguna idea.
Leí con cuidado, y no sé todavia.

I'm prepared to hit forehead with palm of hand, when I find out the answer.

updated FEB 27, 2008
posted by motley
0
votes

ROTFLMAO

updated FEB 27, 2008
posted by motley
0
votes

I'm filling that one along with drinking from a puddle. So much easier to ask for un médico de oído, nariz y garganta
rather than Otorrinolaringólogo (that is a copy paste). On your original post I mentioned how costly the signs must be.

BTW, did you feel the earthquake where you live'

updated FEB 27, 2008
posted by motley
0
votes

febrero
but it usually has 28, every 4 years it has 29.

Why do I get the feeling I'm being set up for something'

updated FEB 27, 2008
posted by motley