Instituto Cervantes, lots of help for learners

9
votes

I had some questions about a good web site for learners of Spanish. This is one of the best I know and it will sure help you to improve your Spanish after doing Paralee's lessons.

El Instituto Cervantes

Among other items, it offers

Graded readings in Spanish

You have three levels of graded readings which will surely help a lot.

Also a machine translator for languages like catalán or gallego

Traductor automático

If you have any questions, feel free to ask.

We might even get some American friends who have the same in their countries? Please post info here.

7034 views
updated FEB 26, 2013
posted by 00494d19

5 Answers

1
vote

My 2nd favorite site (after Spanishdict, of course wink ) is the BBC language resources for Spanish. Especially fun, Mi Vida Loca filmed as if the viewer were a traveler in Spain.

http://www.bbc.co.uk/languages/spanish/mividaloca/

updated AGO 28, 2010
posted by yipyip
0
votes

¡mil gracias!

updated FEB 25, 2013
posted by Arothmd
0
votes

Nice link

updated FEB 25, 2013
posted by Rey_Mysterio
0
votes

Thanks! Great link! grin

updated AGO 28, 2010
posted by revmaf
0
votes

Thanks for the link. I find the graded readings in spanish part to be useful.

updated AGO 28, 2010
posted by fatchocobo