Watching TV in Spanish!!!

0
votes

Learning Spanish is pretty easy for me but it seems like I'm not say as much as I would like to if I watch television or listen to music in Spanish is it really helping or is it just another lie. If it isn't a lie what kind of TV should I watch or what type of music should I listen to.

3948 views
updated ABR 8, 2011
posted by Benjy-R

6 Answers

1
vote

Me amigo:
Si usted está recién empezando a aprender español, creo que usted es bebé, y pensar cuánto un bebé oye que no tiene ninguna importancia. Lentamente, lentamente, el bebé comienza a comprender---|una palabra, una palabra aquí y allá, una palabra frases. Entonces un día---|el babé dice su primera palabra---|y el resto es ¡magia!
Han estado allí lo han hecho lo. Yo tenía cincuenta años cuando me vi obligado a usar el español. Lo he usando todos los días durante quince años. Primero me memorizar frases que necesitaba y las respuestas. Lentamente, lentamente yo lo aprendido.
Usted también puede aprender. Escuchar mucho noticias, comentarios,y documentales.
Me llamo Señor Escotilla Tengo setenta y cinco años
Buena suerte.

updated SEP 19, 2011
posted by Verrl-Escotilla
1
vote

No veas "soap operas" porque atacan al cráneo.

Si quieres ver television española: link text

Noticias:(necesitarás un buen nivel de castellano para entender,pero irás haciendo oido): link text

Serie de calidad( no es una telenovela o soap opera): link text

Radio Nacional de España (pública):link text

updated ABR 7, 2011
posted by lukaaxx
Awesome links gracias :) They actually even work in NZ :)
0
votes

In order to get Spanish subtitles, is it necessary to subscribe to it, or do all broadcasts now have the "subtitle" feature'

updated JUN 29, 2009
posted by john100
0
votes

also another member suggested to that when you are watching movies or tv if they are speaking english put your on the setting for closed caption with spanish subtitles

smile

updated JUN 15, 2009
posted by Tamara-Van-Hook
0
votes

HI Benjy, I am not a fan of soap operas, but they definetely help learners. the plot is easy to understand and the language used is easy.

updated JUN 15, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

cool smile just listen to laten rap

updated JUN 15, 2009
posted by marty-R