Heidita 5000 Posts! Wow

5
votes

What can I say about the woman we all adore. 5000 posts is not only astronomical but at present she is our leading forer. Heidi is ALWAYS here to help and advise our members both old and new. She also does a tremendous amount of work in the background that many of you do not see. Heidi, from me, a personal thank you for all the work you have done and may you continue. I also know how difficult it must be for you to find new 'avatars? just to keep on confusing us. My final comment is typed just for you. 'May teh nxet 5000 psots be as intrestnig as yor firts 5000'.

8241 views
updated JUN 21, 2011
posted by Eddy
Roff"@Eddy hahaha

26 Answers

5
votes

Heidi,

I would not know what to do around here without you. All the proofreading, editing, checking. You are always there when I have a question and you not only answer it quickly, but with research and information from other people and places. You are amazing!!! The past year has just been so wonderful getting to know you. And I look forward to many more and several thousand more posts.

You are the best! Besitos y abrazos,
Paralee

updated JUN 21, 2011
posted by Paralee
2
votes

I also know how difficult it must be for you to find new 'avatars? just to keep on confusing us.

This new avatar just for you, dear friend red face

My final comment is typed just for you. 'May teh nxet 5000 psots be as intrestnig as yor firts 5000'.

OMG!! Even I could not have written that.....WORSE! LOL LOL

Thanks a lot Eddy, we all know you are the best, I am just like all women: I TALK MORE! tongue laugh

updated JUN 21, 2011
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

¡ 5000 posts! how is such a thing possible!

Only our Maestra could accomplish this.

Congratulations seems insufficient to convey our appreciation. I wish for a better word to say thank you and show just how much we all value all you do on our behalf.

Perhaps a bouquet of red roses will bring a smile.

Congratulations Heidi, and thank you!

updated JUN 21, 2011
posted by pacofinkler
0
votes

¡ Dios Mío! is such a thing possible?

Only our favorite Maestra could manage that!

Congratulations Heidita! but somehow that does not seem strong enough to convey our appreciation for all you do.

updated JUN 21, 2011
posted by pacofinkler
0
votes

¡Wuah Heidita, ¿Qué podemos decir de tu éxito asombroso? wink smile grin

Wow Heidi what can we say about your amazing success? wink smile grin

Tendremos que crear un nuevo nivel solo para ti tongue wink smile LOL

We will have to create a new level just for you

¡Mereces tanto respeto, Heidi, porque has hecho tanto trabajo para que este sitioweb convertirse en el éxito maravilloso que es hoy ¡Muchísimas gracias por todas tus contribucciones aquí!grin grin grin grin grin grin grin grin

You deserve so much respect, Heidi,because you have done so much hard work in order to make this website the marvellous success that it is today! Thank you so ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo much for all your contributions!grin grin grin grin grin grin grin grin

Corregid mi español, por favor grin

updated JUN 21, 2011
edited by FELIZ77
posted by FELIZ77
0
votes

This is a good thread, as well.

updated JUN 21, 2011
posted by danrivera
0
votes

Who knows I just may, Just Kiding, I'd say It will take me some time, but I may be hitting the Sr. Member mark soon!

updated JUN 24, 2009
posted by eric_collins
0
votes

¡¡Felicidades Heidita!! That is a whole lot of posts!

thanks a lot, Eric, if you continue posting like this you will get to the same amount very soon grin

updated JUN 23, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

¡¡Felicidades Heidita!! That is a whole lot of posts!

updated JUN 23, 2009
posted by eric_collins
0
votes

Paralee, me voy a sonrojar con tantos halagos red face El éxito lo debe este foro a tu labor, yo solo ayudo un poco smile

lampi, I have known this guy forever and he only has 20 odd posts! Lampi, cmon, post!!!

Paco, muchas gracias por tus saludos, se aprecian mucho smile

updated JUN 23, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Felicidades Heidita; aunque no estoy muy seguido en el foro, si me ha tocado ver que en casi todos los hilos estas; no cualquier persona lo hace aunque ya casi te alcanzo(19). Otra vez felicidades y gracias tambien a todos los que te siguen en corto.

updated JUN 20, 2009
posted by paco
0
votes

Shreky, tan verde y tan atractivo a la vez...¿cómo lo haces? lol

Nathaniel, muchas gracias por venir a este hilo, y eso que los colores de tu camisa mad .....jejeje

Iker, mi contrincante a lo largo de muchas semanas, concretamente: Posted: 16 April 2009 12:30 PM, jeje, duró la lucha y fue bonita, y eso que la perdí, pero mereció la pena , muchas gracias por tus palabras Iker grin

updated JUN 19, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Rubia: qué ilusión verte en este hilo, Rubia smile

Valerie, amiga , eres una exagerada, a ver si celebramos tus mil dentro de poco grin

Polyglot: siempre con preguntas inteligentes, y te aseguro que tu español es cada día mejor, solo hay que mirar tus hilos antiguos, me alegro mucho smile

updated JUN 17, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

How come I didn't see this thread before?

Herzlichen Glückwunsch!

LOL

Esto me ha hecho especialmente gracia: ¡Lazarus sí que se ha tomado mi avatar en serio!

Como debe ser: Heidi Klum, esa soy yo! LOL jeje

updated JUN 16, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

How come I didn't see this thread before?

Herzlichen Glückwunsch!

updated JUN 16, 2009
posted by lazarus1907