Restraining order

1
vote

How do you say restraining order in spanish

3392 views
updated MAY 26, 2010
posted by janet4

8 Answers

1
vote

restraining = de restricción

order = orden

Answer:

orden de restricción

updated MAY 26, 2010
posted by princessjane
1
vote

In the United States we use the following:

1) orden de entredicho

2) Orden de protección

3) orden de restricción

updated MAY 26, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

"interdicto" ... es un termino de caracter juridico.

updated MAY 26, 2010
posted by Alba
1
vote

I thought it was un orden de restricion dont know if i am spelling it right. but thank you anyway

updated MAY 26, 2010
posted by janet4
1
vote

Necesita decir "carta de proteccion"

updated MAY 26, 2010
posted by cmcouch23
1
vote

Orden de alejamiento.

-Charlius-

updated MAY 26, 2010
posted by Charlius
0
votes

En España se llama:

Orden de alejamiento, which literally means order to keep far from.

Bien por Charlius

updated MAY 26, 2010
edited by julianPdC
posted by julianPdC
0
votes

"Michael Lohan, el padre de Lindsay Lohan, fue detenido en la localidad neoyorquina de Medford el pasado lunes por violar la orden de alojamiento que le impedía acercarse o comunicarse con su ex pareja sentimental Erin Muller"

"Michael Lohan, the father of Lindsay Lohan, was arrested in the New York community of Medford, this past Monday for violating a restraining order which restrained him from approaching or speaking to his ex-girlfriend Erin Muller."

This is the frase I am familiar with.

updated MAY 26, 2010
posted by 002262dd