what is semi贸valo

0
votes

does anyone know the translation of this word? i cant find it anywhere.

the sentence is
no que representa la torta, una semióvalo, designa la letra T

1607 views
updated MAY 7, 2009
posted by lizz

3 Answers

1
vote

does anyone know the translation of this word? i cant find it anywhere.

the sentence is

no que representa la torta, una semióvalo, designa la letra T

Just a small correction. Semióvalo is male, so it is "un semióvalo"

updated FEB 9, 2011
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

thanks!!! makes sense now!

updated MAY 6, 2009
posted by lizz
0
votes

Semiovalo = semi-oval

What the cake represents, is a semi oval, designated by the letter T.

Let's see what others have to say....

updated MAY 6, 2009
posted by Yolii