HomeQ&Aningun,alugun etc ?

ningun,alugun etc ?

0
votes

I am new to this site. So, this may be the wrong place 2 type this, I hope not. smile I need help with my Spanish, who can help with referring 2 objects close 2 u and far away as well as using the words ningun,alugun etc ?
thanx!
G

2400 views
updated MAY 4, 2009
posted by Gaberila

2 Answers

1
vote

Welcome:

Go to (Learn Spanish) at the top of this page, then go to (Learn Spanish 3). Then go to (Learn Spanish 3.5 - Demonstrative Adjectives and Pronouns in the Office) This will answer your questions about objects, things and people near to you and not so near to you.

updated JUL 26, 2010
posted by Daniel
0
votes

It's difficult to tell from your post whether you are best helped in English or in whatever your native language happens to be.

Regards!

Mal

updated MAY 3, 2009
posted by Malenor
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.