HomeQ&Atranslation

translation

0
votes

Please help - how do you say "Chain of Command". Also what is a good word for discuss (e.g: do not wait to discuss your problem. Thanks, appreciate any help

2622 views
updated MAY 5, 2012
posted by Rose-Marie-Lussier

5 Answers

1
vote

Is it encomoda when referring to a woman ? And encomodo when referring to a man ?

updated MAY 6, 2012
posted by JOSE77
1
vote

cadena de mando

look here, bottom

<http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp'tranword=command>

updated MAY 6, 2012
posted by motley
0
votes

I meant pumple de dulcesita....darn autocorrct,

updated MAY 5, 2012
posted by Sritt57
:) Sritt, rather than posting your question here as an answer, go ahead and post this as a question. You will get more answers by doing your question in your own post. I know dulce is sweet, and de is of. I'm not sure about pumple. - bandit51jd, MAY 5, 2012
0
votes

What does pimple de dulcesita mean?

updated MAY 5, 2012
posted by Sritt57
0
votes

I don't know how to say 'chain of command', sorry.

Are you looking for an alternative to 'discutir'? How about 'debatir'? 'Discutir' seems more appropriate to me.

updated ENE 18, 2008
posted by dave
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS